Tuesday, February 18, 2020, 9:01 AM


Goalkeepers
1 Orion, Agustín Ignacio 26/06/81 Ramos Mejía (BUE) 17 0
12 Champagne, Nereo 20/01/85 Salto (BUE) 2 0
24 Centeno, Bruno Emiliano 08/08/88 Capital Federal 0 0
36 Vega, Matías Alejandro 18/04/86 Rosario (SFE) 0 0
  Saja , Diego Sebastián 05/06/79 Brandsen (BUE) Didn't play
Defenders
6 Bottinelli, Jonathan Pablo 14/09/84 Capital Federal 15 1
11 Torres Román, Aureliano 16/06/82 Asunción (PAR) 12 4
13 Placente , Diego Rodolfo 27/07/77 Capital Federal 14 0
14 Cadelago, Juan Martín 22/01/89 Castelar (BUE) Reserve
16 Bianchi Arce, Nicolás Alexis 28/01/87 Capital Federal 1 0
17 Méndez Pardiñas, Sebastián Ariel 04/07/77 Capital Federal 8 0
20 Aguirre, Gastón Damián 11/11/81 Adrogué (BUE) 17 0
21 Tula , Cristian Alberto 28/01/78 Rawson (CHU) 13 0
22 Voboril, Germán Ariel 05/05/87 Lanús (BUE) 6 0
25 Alvarado, Pablo Andrés 27/02/86 Calafate (SCR) 9 0
30 Meza, Fernando Nicolás 21/03/90 San Martín (BUE) 0 0
33 Díaz, Michael Ramón 12/03/86 Avellino (ITA) 0 0
35 Formica, Lautaro Roque 27/01/86 Rosario (SFE) Reserve
  Centurión, Osvaldo Iván 05/08/88 Isidro Casanova (BUE) Youth team
Midfields
2 González , Hernán Adrián 20/11/76 Avellaneda (BUE) 12 3
4 Ortiz, Jorge Alberto 20/06/84 Castelar (BUE) 2 0
5 Acevedo, Walter Aníbal 16/02/86 San Justo (BUE) 13 0
8 Rivero, Diego Alejandro 11/08/81 Puerto Esperanza (MIS) 14 0
10 D'Alessandro , Andrés Nicolas 15/04/81 Capital Federal 15 2
18 Hirsig, Santiago 12/01/78 San Isidro (BUE) 13 1
19 Menseguez, Juan Carlos 22/06/83 Córdoba 12 4
29 Villalva, Néstor Leonardo 24/06/86 San Roque (CTS) Reserve
34 Díaz, Ramón Emiliano 22/06/83 Nápoles (ITA) 5 0
37 Martínez, Damián Alberto 31/01/90 Capital Federal 0 0
39 Reynoso, Salvador Agustín 12/10/87 General Rodríguez (BUE) 0 0
55 Torres, Juan Manuel 20/06/85 Capital Federal 12 0
  Cipollone, Maximiliano 12/04/86 Didn't play
  Goncebat, Leandro Damián 09/05/88 San Martín (BUE) Reserve
  Ruiz, José Ezequiel 16/07/88 Isidro Casanova (BUE) Youth team
Forwards
3 Chávez, Cristian Gabriel 04/06/87 Lomas de Zamora (BUE) 3 0
7 Silvera , Andrés Néstor 14/03/77 Comodoro Rivadavia (CHU) 12 3
9 Romeo , Bernardo Daniel 10/09/77 Tandil (BUE) 13 3
15 Acosta, Claudio Germán 12/02/88 Quebrachal (SAL) 0 0
23 Bilos, Daniel Rubén 03/09/80 Pergamino (BUE) 7 1
27 Peirone, Hernán Gastón 28/05/86 Villa del Rosario (CBA) Reserve
32 Bergessio, Gonzalo Rubén 20/07/84 Córdoba (CBA) 16 7
  Rovira, Gonzalo Eduardo 07/04/88 Santo Tomé (CTS) Youth team
Out
Celso Esquivel Sportivo Luqueño
Gastón Fernández Tigres
Osmar Ferreyra Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
Walter Montillo Universidad de Chile
Jerónimo Morales Neumann Instituto (Córdoba)
Jorge Ortiz AIK Solna