Groups 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8

Group 3

Scores

Mar 13 7:15 PM Atlético Tucumán 0 - 2 Libertad Tucuman
Mar 15 7:15 PM The Strongest 1 - 0 Peñarol La Paz
Apr 3 7:15 PM Libertad 3 - 0 The Strongest Asuncion
Apr 4 7:15 PM Peñarol 3 - 1 Atlético Tucumán Montevideo
Apr 18 7:15 PM The Strongest 1 - 2 Atlético Tucumán La Paz
Apr 18 9:45 PM Libertad 2 - 1 Peñarol Asuncion
Apr 25 7:15 PM Atlético Tucumán - The Strongest Tucuman
Apr 26 9:30 PM Peñarol - Libertad Montevideo
May 1 7:15 PM Atlético Tucumán - Peñarol Tucuman
May 3 9:30 PM The Strongest - Libertad La Paz
May 17 7:15 PM Libertad - Atlético Tucumán Asuncion
May 17 7:15 PM Peñarol - The Strongest Montevideo

Standings

TeamPtsPWDLGFGA
Libertad (PAR) 9 330071
Peñarol (URU) 3 310244
Atlético Tucumán 3 310236
The Strongest (BOL) 3 310225

Group 4

Scores

Feb 28 9:45 PM Flamengo 2 - 2 River Plate Rio de Janeiro
Mar 1 7:15 PM Independiente Sta Fe 1 - 1 Emelec Bogota
Mar 14 9:45 PM Emelec 1 - 2 Flamengo Guayaquil
Apr 5 7:15 PM River Plate 0 - 0 Independiente Sta Fe Buenos Aires
Apr 18 9:45 PM Flamengo 1 - 1 Independiente Sta Fe Rio de Janeiro
Apr 19 9:30 PM Emelec 0 - 1 River Plate Guayaquil
Apr 25 9:45 PM Independiente Sta Fe - Flamengo Bogota
Apr 26 7:15 PM River Plate - Emelec Buenos Aires
May 3 9:30 PM Independiente Sta Fe - River Plate Bogota
May 16 9:45 PM Flamengo - Emelec Rio de Janeiro
May 23 9:45 PM Emelec - Independiente Sta Fe Guayaquil
May 23 9:45 PM River Plate - Flamengo Buenos Aires

Standings

TeamPtsPWDLGFGA
Flamengo (BRA) 5 312054
River Plate 5 312032
Independiente Sta Fe (COL) 3 303022
Emelec (ECU) 1 301224

Group 5

Scores

Feb 27 9:30 PM Racing Club 4 - 2 Cruzeiro Avellaneda
Mar 13 9:30 PM Vasco da Gama 0 - 1 Universidad de Chile Rio de Janeiro
Apr 3 9:30 PM Universidad de Chile 1 - 1 Racing Club Santiago
Apr 4 9:45 PM Cruzeiro 0 - 0 Vasco da Gama Belo Horizonte
Apr 19 7:15 PM Racing Club 4 - 0 Vasco da Gama Avellaneda
Apr 19 9:30 PM Universidad de Chile 0 - 0 Cruzeiro Santiago
Apr 26 7:15 PM Cruzeiro - Universidad de Chile Belo Horizonte
Apr 26 9:30 PM Vasco da Gama - Racing Club Rio de Janeiro
May 2 9:45 PM Vasco da Gama - Cruzeiro Rio de Janeiro
May 3 7:15 PM Racing Club - Universidad de Chile Avellaneda
May 22 9:30 PM Universidad de Chile - Vasco da Gama Santiago
May 22 9:30 PM Cruzeiro - Racing Club Belo Horizonte

Standings

TeamPtsPWDLGFGA
Racing Club 7 321093
Universidad de Chile (CHI) 5 312021
Cruzeiro (BRA) 2 302124
Vasco da Gama (BRA) 1 301205

Group 6

Scores

Feb 28 7:15 PM Nacional 0 - 0 Estudiantes de La Plata Montevideo
Mar 1 7:15 PM Real Garcilaso 2 - 0 Santos Cusco
Mar 14 7:15 PM Estudiantes de La Plata 3 - 0 Real Garcilaso La Plata
Mar 15 7:15 PM Santos 3 - 1 Nacional São Paulo
Apr 3 7:15 PM Real Garcilaso 0 - 0 Nacional Cusco
Apr 5 9:30 PM Estudiantes de La Plata 0 - 1 Santos Quilmes
Apr 24 9:30 PM Santos - Estudiantes de La Plata Santos
Apr 25 7:15 PM Nacional - Real Garcilaso Montevideo
May 1 7:15 PM Real Garcilaso - Estudiantes de La Plata Cusco
May 1 9:30 PM Nacional - Santos Montevideo
May 24 7:15 PM Estudiantes de La Plata - Nacional La Plata
May 24 7:15 PM Santos - Real Garcilaso Santos

Standings

TeamPtsPWDLGFGA
Santos (BRA) 6 320143
Estudiantes de La Plata 4 311131
Real Garcilaso (PER) 4 311123
Nacional (URU) 2 302113

Group 7

Scores

Feb 28 9:45 PM Millonarios 0 - 0 Corinthians Bogota
Mar 1 7:15 PM Deportivo Lara 1 - 0 Independiente Cabudare
Mar 14 9:45 PM Corinthians 2 - 0 Deportivo Lara São Paulo
Mar 15 9:30 PM Independiente 1 - 0 Millonarios Avellaneda
Apr 17 9:30 PM Millonarios 4 - 0 Deportivo Lara Bogota
Apr 18 9:45 PM Independiente 0 - 1 Corinthians Avellaneda
Apr 24 7:15 PM Deportivo Lara - Millonarios Cabudare
May 2 9:45 PM Corinthians - Independiente São Paulo
May 17 9:30 PM Millonarios - Independiente Bogota
May 17 9:30 PM Deportivo Lara - Corinthians Cabudare
May 24 9:30 PM Independiente - Deportivo Lara Avellaneda
May 24 9:30 PM Corinthians - Millonarios São Paulo

Standings

TeamPtsPWDLGFGA
Corinthians (BRA) 7 321030
Millonarios (COL) 4 311141
Independiente 3 310212
Deportivo Lara (VEN) 3 310216

Group 8

Scores

Mar 1 9:30 PM Júnior 0 - 3 Palmeiras Barranquilla
Mar 1 9:30 PM Alianza Lima 0 - 0 Boca Juniors Lima
Apr 3 9:30 PM Palmeiras 2 - 0 Alianza Lima São Paulo
Apr 4 9:45 PM Boca Juniors 1 - 0 Júnior Buenos Aires
Apr 11 9:45 PM Palmeiras 1 - 1 Boca Juniors São Paulo
Apr 19 9:30 PM Alianza Lima 0 - 2 Júnior Lima
Apr 25 9:45 PM Boca Juniors - Palmeiras Buenos Aires
Apr 26 9:30 PM Júnior - Alianza Lima Barranquilla
May 2 7:15 PM Júnior - Boca Juniors Barranquilla
May 3 9:30 PM Alianza Lima - Palmeiras Lima
May 16 9:45 PM Palmeiras - Júnior São Paulo
May 16 9:45 PM Boca Juniors - Alianza Lima Buenos Aires

Standings

TeamPtsPWDLGFGA
Palmeiras (BRA) 7 321061
Boca Juniors 5 312021
Júnior (COL) 3 310224
Alianza Lima (PER) 1 301204

[ Preliminary Round ]  [ Groups 1 & 2 ] [ Following Rounds ]


ArgentineSoccer.com