Groups 2, 3, 5, 6, 7 & 8

Group 2

Scores

Feb 18 9:00 PM Corinthians 2 - 0 São Paulo São Paulo
Feb 19 7:45 PM Danubio 1 - 2 San Lorenzo Montevideo
Feb 25 10:00 PM São Paulo 4 - 0 Danubio São Paulo
Mar 4 10:00 PM San Lorenzo 0 - 1 Corinthians Buenos Aires
Mar 17 8:00 PM Danubio 1 - 2 Corinthians Montevideo
Mar 18 10:00 PM São Paulo 1 - 0 San Lorenzo São Paulo
Apr 1 7:45 PM San Lorenzo 1 - 0 São Paulo Buenos Aires
Apr 1 10:00 PM Corinthians 4 - 0 Danubio São Paulo
Apr 15 10:00 PM Danubio 1 - 2 São Paulo Montevideo
Apr 16 10:00 PM Corinthians 0 - 0 San Lorenzo São Paulo
Apr 22 10:00 PM San Lorenzo 0 - 1 Danubio Buenos Aires
Apr 22 10:00 PM São Paulo 2 - 0 Corinthians São Paulo

Standings

TeamPtsPWDLGFGA
Corinthians (BRA) 13 641193
São Paulo (BRA) 12 640294
San Lorenzo 7 621334
Danubio (URU) 3 6105414

Group 3

Scores

Feb 24 7:00 PM Huracán 2 - 2 Mineros Buenos Aires
Feb 25 10:00 PM Universitario de Sucre 0 - 0 Cruzeiro Sucre
Mar 3 7:45 PM Mineros 0 - 1 Universitario de Sucre Puerto Ordaz
Mar 3 10:00 PM Cruzeiro 0 - 0 Huracán Belo Horizonte
Mar 10 7:30 PM Universitario de Sucre 0 - 0 Huracán Sucre
Mar 19 10:15 PM Mineros 0 - 2 Cruzeiro Puerto Ordaz
Apr 8 7:45 PM Huracán 1 - 1 Universitario de Sucre Buenos Aires
Apr 8 10:00 PM Cruzeiro 3 - 0 Mineros Belo Horizonte
Apr 14 7:00 PM Huracán 3 - 1 Cruzeiro Buenos Aires
Apr 14 7:00 PM Universitario de Sucre 2 - 0 Mineros Sucre
Apr 21 8:30 PM Cruzeiro 2 - 0 Universitario de Sucre Belo Horizonte
Apr 21 8:30 PM Mineros 3 - 0 Huracán Puerto Ordaz

Standings

TeamPtsPWDLGFGA
Cruzeiro (BRA) 11 632183
Universitario de Sucre (BOL) 9 623143
Huracán 7 614167
Mineros (VEN) 4 6114510

Group 5

Scores

Feb 17 7:15 PM Montevideo Wanderers 3 - 2 Zamora Montevideo
Feb 18 6:45 PM Palestino 0 - 2 Boca Juniors Santiago
Feb 26 8:15 PM Boca Juniors 2 - 1 Montevideo Wanderers Buenos Aires
Feb 26 10:30 PM Zamora 0 - 1 Palestino Barinas
Mar 10 7:30 PM Montevideo Wanderers 1 - 0 Palestino Montevideo
Mar 11 8:00 PM Boca Juniors 5 - 0 Zamora Buenos Aires
Mar 17 10:15 PM Zamora 1 - 5 Boca Juniors Barinas
Mar 19 8:00 PM Palestino 1 - 1 Montevideo Wanderers Santiago
Apr 7 8:00 PM Palestino 4 - 0 Zamora Santiago
Apr 9 9:45 PM Montevideo Wanderers 0 - 3 Boca Juniors Montevideo
Apr 16 7:45 PM Zamora 0 - 3 Montevideo Wanderers Barinas
Apr 16 7:45 PM Boca Juniors 2 - 0 Palestino Buenos Aires

Standings

TeamPtsPWDLGFGA
Boca Juniors 18 6600192
Montevideo Wanderers (URU) 10 631298
Palestino (CHI) 7 621366
Zamora (VEN) 0 6006321

Group 6

Scores

Feb 18 11:15 PM Tigres 3 - 0 Juan Aurich Monterrey
Feb 19 10:00 PM San José 2 - 0 River Plate Oruro
Mar 5 8:15 PM River Plate 1 - 1 Tigres Buenos Aires
Mar 5 10:30 PM Juan Aurich 2 - 0 San José Chiclayo
Mar 11 10:00 PM San José 0 - 1 Tigres Oruro
Mar 12 10:15 PM Juan Aurich 1 - 1 River Plate Chiclayo
Mar 18 12:30 AM Tigres 4 - 0 San José Monterrey
Mar 19 8:00 PM River Plate 1 - 1 Juan Aurich Buenos Aires
Apr 7 10:15 PM San José 1 - 1 Juan Aurich Oruro
Apr 8 10:00 PM Tigres 2 - 2 River Plate Monterrey
Apr 15 7:45 PM River Plate 3 - 0 San José Buenos Aires
Apr 15 7:45 PM Juan Aurich 4 - 5 Tigres Chiclayo

Standings

TeamPtsPWDLGFGA
Tigres (MEX) 14 6420167
River Plate 7 614187
Juan Aurich (PER) 6 6132911
San José (BOL) 4 6114311

Group 7

Scores

Feb 19 7:45 PM Libertad 2 - 2 At. Nacional Asuncion
Feb 25 7:45 PM Estudiantes de La Plata 3 - 0 Barcelona La Plata
Mar 3 7:45 PM Barcelona 0 - 1 Libertad Guayaquil
Mar 5 10:30 PM At. Nacional 1 - 1 Estudiantes de La Plata Medellin
Mar 11 10:00 PM Barcelona 1 - 2 At. Nacional Guayaquil
Mar 12 7:45 PM Libertad 1 - 0 Estudiantes de La Plata Asuncion
Mar 18 7:45 PM Estudiantes de La Plata 1 - 0 Libertad La Plata
Mar 19 10:15 PM At. Nacional 2 - 3 Barcelona Medellin
Apr 9 7:30 PM Estudiantes de La Plata 0 - 1 At. Nacional La Plata
Apr 9 7:30 PM Libertad 1 - 1 Barcelona Asuncion
Apr 21 10:45 PM At. Nacional 4 - 0 Libertad Medellin
Apr 21 10:45 PM Barcelona 0 - 2 Estudiantes de La Plata Guayaquil

Standings

TeamPtsPWDLGFGA
At. Nacional (COL) 11 6321127
Estudiantes de La Plata 10 631273
Libertad (PAR) 8 622258
Barcelona (ECU) 4 6114511

Group 8

Scores

Feb 17 9:30 PM Deportivo Táchira 0 - 5 Racing Club San Cristobal
Feb 18 6:45 PM Guaraní Asunción 2 - 2 Sporting Cristal Asuncion
Feb 24 9:15 PM Racing Club 4 - 1 Guaraní Asunción Avellaneda
Feb 24 11:30 PM Sporting Cristal 1 - 1 Deportivo Táchira Lima
Mar 10 9:45 PM Racing Club 1 - 2 Sporting Cristal Avellaneda
Mar 10 9:45 PM Guaraní Asunción 5 - 2 Deportivo Táchira Asuncion
Mar 17 8:00 PM Sporting Cristal 0 - 2 Racing Club Lima
Mar 18 10:00 PM Deportivo Táchira 1 - 1 Guaraní Asunción San Cristobal
Apr 7 8:00 PM Guaraní Asunción 2 - 0 Racing Club Asuncion
Apr 8 7:45 PM Deportivo Táchira 0 - 0 Sporting Cristal San Cristobal
Apr 14 9:15 PM Sporting Cristal 1 - 1 Guaraní Asunción Lima
Apr 14 9:15 PM Racing Club 3 - 2 Deportivo Táchira Avellaneda

Standings

TeamPtsPWDLGFGA
Racing Club 12 6402157
Guaraní Asunción (PAR) 9 62311210
Sporting Cristal (PER) 7 614167
Deportivo Táchira (VEN) 3 6033615

[ Preliminary Round ]  [ Groups 1 & 4 ] [ Following Rounds ]


ArgentineSoccer.com