Groups 4, 5 & 7

Group 4

Scores

Feb 11 9:15 PM Zamora 0 - 1 At. Mineiro Barinas
Feb 11 11:30 PM Independiente Sta Fe 3 - 1 Nacional Bogota
Feb 20 8:00 PM Nacional 1 - 0 Zamora Asuncion
Feb 26 10:00 PM At. Mineiro 2 - 1 Independiente Sta Fe Belo Horizonte
Mar 12 10:00 PM Nacional 2 - 2 At. Mineiro Asuncion
Mar 12 10:00 PM Zamora 2 - 1 Independiente Sta Fe Barinas
Mar 18 10:00 PM Independiente Sta Fe 2 - 2 Zamora Bogota
Mar 19 7:45 PM At. Mineiro 1 - 1 Nacional Belo Horizonte
Mar 25 8:45 PM Zamora 2 - 0 Nacional Barinas
Apr 3 11:00 PM Independiente Sta Fe 1 - 1 At. Mineiro Bogota
Apr 10 5:30 PM At. Mineiro 1 - 0 Zamora Belo Horizonte
Apr 10 5:30 PM Nacional 3 - 2 Independiente Sta Fe Asuncion

Standings

TeamPtsPWDLGFGA
At. Mineiro (BRA) 12 633085
Nacional (PAR) 8 6222810
Zamora (VEN) 7 621366
Independiente Sta Fe (COL) 5 61231011

Group 5

Scores

Feb 12 9:00 PM Real Garcilaso 2 - 1 Cruzeiro Cusco
Feb 13 7:00 PM Universidad de Chile 1 - 0 Defensor Santiago
Feb 19 7:30 PM Defensor 4 - 1 Real Garcilaso Montevideo
Feb 25 5:30 PM Cruzeiro 5 - 1 Universidad de Chile Belo Horizonte
Mar 11 7:00 PM Defensor 2 - 0 Cruzeiro Montevideo
Mar 11 11:30 PM Real Garcilaso 1 - 2 Universidad de Chile Cusco
Mar 18 7:45 PM Universidad de Chile 1 - 0 Real Garcilaso Santiago
Mar 20 10:00 PM Cruzeiro 2 - 2 Defensor Belo Horizonte
Apr 1 9:00 PM Real Garcilaso 0 - 2 Defensor Cusco
Apr 3 8:45 PM Universidad de Chile 0 - 2 Cruzeiro Santiago
Apr 9 10:00 PM Cruzeiro 3 - 0 Real Garcilaso Belo Horizonte
Apr 9 10:00 PM Defensor 1 - 1 Universidad de Chile Montevideo

Standings

TeamPtsPWDLGFGA
Defensor (URU) 11 6321115
Cruzeiro (BRA) 10 6312137
Universidad de Chile (CHI) 10 631269
Real Garcilaso (PER) 3 6105413

Group 7

Scores

Feb 12 9:00 PM León 2 - 1 Flamengo León
Feb 13 11:30 PM Emelec 2 - 1 Bolívar Guayaquil
Feb 19 9:45 PM Bolívar 1 - 1 León La Paz
Feb 26 10:00 PM Flamengo 3 - 1 Emelec Rio de Janeiro
Mar 11 11:30 PM Emelec 2 - 1 León Guayaquil
Mar 12 10:00 PM Flamengo 2 - 2 Bolívar Rio de Janeiro
Mar 19 10:00 PM Bolívar 1 - 0 Flamengo La Paz
Mar 19 10:00 PM León 3 - 0 Emelec León
Mar 27 12:15 AM León 0 - 1 Bolívar León
Apr 2 10:00 PM Emelec 1 - 2 Flamengo Guayaquil
Apr 9 7:45 PM Flamengo 2 - 3 León Rio de Janeiro
Apr 9 7:45 PM Bolívar 2 - 1 Emelec La Paz

Standings

TeamPtsPWDLGFGA
Bolívar (BOL) 11 632186
León (MEX) 10 6312107
Flamengo (BRA) 7 62131010
Emelec (ECU) 6 6204712

[ Preliminary Round ]  [ Groups 1, 2, 3, 6 & 8 ] [ Following Rounds ]


ArgentineSoccer.com