Libertadores Cup '12

Groups 1, 3, 5 & 6

Group 1

Scores

Feb 9 7:00 PM Inter (P.Alegre) 2 - 0 Juan Aurich Porto Alegre
Feb 15 6:45 PM The Strongest 2 - 1 Santos La Paz
Feb 23 9:45 PM The Strongest 2 - 1 Juan Aurich La Paz
Mar 7 7:45 PM Santos 3 - 1 Inter (P.Alegre) Santos
Mar 13 10:00 PM Inter (P.Alegre) 5 - 0 The Strongest Porto Alegre
Mar 15 7:45 PM Juan Aurich 1 - 3 Santos Chiclayo
Mar 21 7:45 PM The Strongest 1 - 1 Inter (P.Alegre) La Paz
Mar 22 10:00 PM Santos 2 - 0 Juan Aurich Santos
Apr 4 9:50 PM Inter (P.Alegre) 1 - 1 Santos Porto Alegre
Apr 5 10:30 PM Juan Aurich 1 - 0 The Strongest Chiclayo
Apr 19 7:45 PM Santos 2 - 0 The Strongest Santos
Apr 19 7:45 PM Juan Aurich 1 - 0 Inter (P.Alegre) Chiclayo

Standings

TeamPtsPWDLGFGA
Santos (BRA) 13 6411125
Inter (P.Alegre) (BRA) 8 6222106
The Strongest (BOL) 7 6213511
Juan Aurich (PER) 6 620449

Group 3

Scores

Feb 8 6:45 PM Unión Española 2 - 0 Júnior Santiago
Feb 9 9:15 PM Universidad Católica 1 - 1 Bolívar Santiago
Feb 21 9:30 PM Bolívar 1 - 3 Unión Española La Paz
Feb 23 9:45 PM Universidad Católica 2 - 2 Júnior Santiago
Mar 6 9:45 PM Unión Española 1 - 1 Universidad Católica Santiago
Mar 8 11:59 PM Júnior 0 - 1 Bolívar Barranquilla
Mar 20 10:30 PM Bolívar 2 - 1 Júnior La Paz
Mar 28 7:45 PM Universidad Católica 2 - 1 Unión Española Santiago
Apr 5 10:30 PM Júnior 3 - 0 Universidad Católica Barranquilla
Apr 10 8:45 PM Unión Española 2 - 1 Bolívar Santiago
Apr 17 10:30 PM Bolívar 3 - 0 Universidad Católica La Paz
Apr 17 10:30 PM Júnior 2 - 1 Unión Española Barranquilla

Standings

TeamPtsPWDLGFGA
Unión Española (CHI) 10 6312107
Bolívar (BOL) 10 631297
Júnior (COL) 7 621388
Universidad Católica (CHI) 6 6132611

Group 5

Scores

Feb 8 9:00 PM Vasco da Gama 1 - 2 Nacional Rio de Janeiro
Feb 9 9:15 PM Libertad 4 - 1 Alianza Lima Asuncion
Feb 16 7:15 PM Nacional 1 - 2 Libertad Montevideo
Mar 6 9:45 PM Vasco da Gama 3 - 2 Alianza Lima Rio de Janeiro
Mar 13 10:00 PM Alianza Lima 1 - 0 Nacional Lima
Mar 14 10:00 PM Libertad 1 - 1 Vasco da Gama Asuncion
Mar 21 10:00 PM Vasco da Gama 2 - 0 Libertad Rio de Janeiro
Mar 27 7:15 PM Nacional 1 - 0 Alianza Lima Montevideo
Apr 3 10:00 PM Alianza Lima 1 - 2 Vasco da Gama Lima
Apr 5 8:15 PM Libertad 2 - 1 Nacional Asuncion
Apr 12 9:50 PM Alianza Lima 1 - 2 Libertad Lima
Apr 12 9:50 PM Nacional 0 - 1 Vasco da Gama Montevideo

Standings

TeamPtsPWDLGFGA
Libertad (PAR) 13 6411117
Vasco da Gama (BRA) 13 6411106
Nacional (URU) 6 620457
Alianza Lima (PER) 3 6105612

Group 6

Scores

Feb 8 6:45 PM Nacional 1 - 2 Cruz Azul Asuncion
Feb 15 9:00 PM Deportivo Táchira 1 - 1 Corinthians San Cristobal
Feb 21 11:45 PM Cruz Azul 4 - 0 Deportivo Táchira Mexico DF
Mar 7 10:00 PM Corinthians 2 - 0 Nacional São Paulo
Mar 13 7:45 PM Nacional 3 - 2 Deportivo Táchira Asuncion
Mar 14 10:00 PM Cruz Azul 0 - 0 Corinthians Mexico DF
Mar 21 10:00 PM Corinthians 1 - 0 Cruz Azul São Paulo
Mar 27 9:30 PM Deportivo Táchira 0 - 0 Nacional San Cristobal
Apr 3 10:00 PM Deportivo Táchira 1 - 1 Cruz Azul San Cristobal
Apr 11 10:00 PM Nacional 1 - 3 Corinthians Asuncion
Apr 18 9:50 PM Corinthians 6 - 0 Deportivo Táchira São Paulo
Apr 18 9:50 PM Cruz Azul 4 - 1 Nacional Mexico DF

Standings

TeamPtsPWDLGFGA
Corinthians (BRA) 14 6420132
Cruz Azul (MEX) 11 6321114
Nacional (PAR) 4 6114613
Deportivo Táchira (VEN) 3 6033415

[ Preliminary Round ]  [ Groups 2, 4, 7 & 8 ] [ Following Rounds ]


ArgentineSoccer.com