Libertadores Cup '12

Groups 2, 4, 7 & 8

Group 2

Scores

Feb 9 11:30 PM Emelec 1 - 0 Olimpia Guayaquil
Feb 15 9:00 PM Lanús 1 - 1 Flamengo Lanus
Feb 23 7:30 PM Olimpia 2 - 1 Lanús Asuncion
Mar 8 7:30 PM Flamengo 1 - 0 Emelec Rio de Janeiro
Mar 13 7:45 PM Lanús 1 - 0 Emelec Lanus
Mar 15 10:00 PM Flamengo 3 - 3 Olimpia Rio de Janeiro
Mar 20 8:15 PM Emelec 0 - 2 Lanús Guayaquil
Mar 28 10:00 PM Olimpia 3 - 2 Flamengo Asuncion
Apr 3 7:45 PM Lanús 6 - 0 Olimpia Lanus
Apr 4 9:50 PM Emelec 3 - 2 Flamengo Guayaquil
Apr 12 7:30 PM Flamengo 3 - 0 Lanús Rio de Janeiro
Apr 12 7:30 PM Olimpia 2 - 3 Emelec Asuncion

Standings

TeamPtsPWDLGFGA
Lanús 10 6312116
Emelec (ECU) 9 630378
Flamengo (BRA) 8 62221210
Olimpia (PAR) 7 62131016

Group 4

Scores

Feb 7 9:00 PM Fluminense 1 - 0 Arsenal Rio de Janeiro
Feb 14 9:15 PM Zamora 0 - 0 Boca Juniors Barinas
Feb 21 9:30 PM Arsenal 3 - 0 Zamora Sarandi
Mar 7 10:00 PM Boca Juniors 1 - 2 Fluminense Buenos Aires
Mar 14 7:45 PM Arsenal 1 - 2 Boca Juniors Sarandi
Mar 14 7:45 PM Fluminense 1 - 0 Zamora Rio de Janeiro
Mar 29 7:45 PM Boca Juniors 2 - 0 Arsenal Buenos Aires
Mar 29 10:00 PM Zamora 0 - 1 Fluminense Barinas
Apr 10 8:45 PM Zamora 0 - 1 Arsenal Barinas
Apr 11 10:00 PM Fluminense 0 - 2 Boca Juniors Rio de Janeiro
Apr 18 7:30 PM Boca Juniors 2 - 0 Zamora Buenos Aires
Apr 18 7:30 PM Arsenal 1 - 2 Fluminense Sarandi

Standings

TeamPtsPWDLGFGA
Fluminense (BRA) 15 650174
Boca Juniors 13 641193
Arsenal 6 620467
Zamora (VEN) 1 601508

Group 7

Scores

Feb 7 6:45 PM Defensor 0 - 3 Vélez Sarsfield Montevideo
Feb 7 11:15 PM Chivas de Guadalajara 1 - 1 Deportivo Quito Guadalajara
Feb 14 7:00 PM Defensor 2 - 0 Deportivo Quito Montevideo
Feb 22 10:00 PM Vélez Sarsfield 3 - 0 Chivas de Guadalajara Buenos Aires
Mar 7 7:45 PM Deportivo Quito 3 - 0 Vélez Sarsfield Quito
Mar 14 12:15 AM Chivas de Guadalajara 1 - 0 Defensor Guadalajara
Mar 22 7:45 PM Vélez Sarsfield 1 - 0 Deportivo Quito Buenos Aires
Mar 28 7:45 PM Defensor 1 - 0 Chivas de Guadalajara Montevideo
Apr 10 6:30 PM Deportivo Quito 2 - 0 Defensor Quito
Apr 11 7:45 PM Chivas de Guadalajara 0 - 2 Vélez Sarsfield Guadalajara
Apr 17 8:15 PM Deportivo Quito 5 - 0 Chivas de Guadalajara Quito
Apr 17 8:15 PM Vélez Sarsfield 1 - 3 Defensor Buenos Aires

Standings

TeamPtsPWDLGFGA
Vélez Sarsfield 12 6402106
Deportivo Quito (ECU) 10 6312114
Defensor (URU) 9 630367
Chivas de Guadalajara (MEX) 4 6114212

Group 8

Scores

Feb 14 11:30 PM At. Nacional 2 - 0 Universidad de Chile Medellin
Feb 16 9:30 PM Godoy Cruz (Mendoza) 1 - 0 Peñarol Mendoza
Feb 21 7:15 PM Peñarol 0 - 4 At. Nacional Montevideo
Feb 22 7:45 PM Universidad de Chile 5 - 1 Godoy Cruz (Mendoza) Santiago
Mar 6 7:30 PM Peñarol 1 - 1 Universidad de Chile Montevideo
Mar 8 9:45 PM Godoy Cruz (Mendoza) 4 - 4 At. Nacional Mendoza
Mar 22 10:00 PM At. Nacional 2 - 2 Godoy Cruz (Mendoza) Medellin
Mar 27 9:30 PM Universidad de Chile 2 - 1 Peñarol Santiago
Apr 4 7:30 PM Godoy Cruz (Mendoza) 0 - 1 Universidad de Chile Mendoza
Apr 10 11:00 PM At. Nacional 3 - 0 Peñarol Medellin
Apr 19 10:00 PM Universidad de Chile 2 - 1 At. Nacional Santiago
Apr 19 10:00 PM Peñarol 4 - 2 Godoy Cruz (Mendoza) Montevideo

Standings

TeamPtsPWDLGFGA
Universidad de Chile (CHI) 13 6411116
At. Nacional (COL) 11 6321168
Godoy Cruz (Mendoza) 5 61231016
Peñarol (URU) 4 6114613

[ Preliminary Round ]  [ Groups 1, 3, 5 & 6 ] [ Following Rounds ]


ArgentineSoccer.com