Libertadores Cup '08

Groups 1, 2, 3, 5 & 8

Group 1

Scores

Feb 12 8:20 PM Caracas 2 - 0 San Lorenzo Caracas
Feb 13 9:50 PM Cruzeiro 3 - 0 Real Potosí Belo Horizonte
Feb 21 8:00 PM San Lorenzo 0 - 0 Cruzeiro Buenos Aires
Feb 26 9:20 PM Caracas 2 - 1 Real Potosí Caracas
Mar 4 8:20 PM Cruzeiro 3 - 0 Caracas Belo Horizonte
Mar 11 10:10 PM Real Potosí 2 - 3 San Lorenzo Potosi
Mar 18 9:50 PM Caracas 1 - 1 Cruzeiro Caracas
Mar 25 9:20 PM San Lorenzo 1 - 0 Real Potosí Buenos Aires
Apr 1 6:10 PM Real Potosí 3 - 1 Caracas Potosi
Apr 3 9:00 PM Cruzeiro 3 - 1 San Lorenzo Ipatinga
Apr 16 7:30 PM Real Potosí 5 - 1 Cruzeiro Potosi
Apr 16 7:30 PM San Lorenzo 3 - 0 Caracas Buenos Aires

Standings

TeamPtsPWDLGFGA
Cruzeiro (BRA) 11 6321117
San Lorenzo 10 631287
Caracas (VEN) 7 6213611
Real Potosí (BOL) 6 62041111

Group 2

Scores

Feb 12 10:40 PM Deportivo Cuenca 1 - 0 Estudiantes de La Plata Cuenca
Feb 14 7:00 PM Lanús 3 - 1 Danubio Lanus
Feb 21 10:20 PM Deportivo Cuenca 0 - 0 Danubio Cuenca
Feb 26 7:00 PM Estudiantes de La Plata 0 - 0 Lanús La Plata
Mar 5 8:30 PM Danubio 1 - 2 Estudiantes de La Plata Montevideo
Mar 13 8:30 PM Lanús 0 - 0 Deportivo Cuenca Lanus
Mar 18 7:30 PM Estudiantes de La Plata 2 - 0 Danubio La Plata
Mar 20 5:00 PM Deportivo Cuenca 1 - 1 Lanús Cuenca
Mar 27 6:30 PM Danubio 2 - 0 Deportivo Cuenca Montevideo
Apr 2 7:30 PM Lanús 3 - 3 Estudiantes de La Plata Lanus
Apr 15 9:10 PM Danubio 1 - 2 Lanús Montevideo
Apr 15 9:10 PM Estudiantes de La Plata 2 - 0 Deportivo Cuenca La Plata

Standings

TeamPtsPWDLGFGA
Estudiantes de La Plata 11 632195
Lanús 10 624096
Deportivo Cuenca (ECU) 6 613225
Danubio (URU) 4 611459

Group 3

Scores

Feb 20 10:00 PM Maracaibo 1 - 1 Boca Juniors Maracaibo
Feb 22 12:40 AM Atlas 3 - 0 Colo Colo Guadalajara
Feb 28 10:20 PM Maracaibo 1 - 3 Colo Colo Maracaibo
Mar 6 9:20 PM Boca Juniors 3 - 0 Atlas Buenos Aires
Mar 13 12:40 AM Atlas 3 - 0 Maracaibo Guadalajara
Mar 20 9:40 PM Colo Colo 2 - 0 Boca Juniors Santiago
Mar 25 9:20 PM Maracaibo 1 - 1 Atlas Maracaibo
Mar 27 9:00 PM Boca Juniors 4 - 3 Colo Colo Buenos Aires
Apr 8 8:30 PM Atlas 3 - 1 Boca Juniors Guadalajara
Apr 10 8:10 PM Colo Colo 2 - 0 Maracaibo Santiago
Apr 22 9:10 PM Colo Colo 1 - 1 Atlas Santiago
Apr 22 9:10 PM Boca Juniors 3 - 0 Maracaibo Buenos Aires

Standings

TeamPtsPWDLGFGA
Atlas (MEX) 11 6321116
Boca Juniors 10 6312129
Colo Colo (CHI) 10 6312119
Maracaibo (VEN) 2 6024313

Group 5

Scores

Feb 13 7:30 PM San Martín de Porres 2 - 0 River Plate Lima
Feb 21 1:10 AM América 2 - 1 Universidad Católica Mexico DF
Feb 26 11:40 PM San Martín de Porres 0 - 1 Universidad Católica Lima
Feb 27 8:30 PM River Plate 2 - 1 América Buenos Aires
Mar 12 9:10 PM Universidad Católica 1 - 2 River Plate Santiago
Mar 13 11:30 PM América 3 - 1 San Martín de Porres Mexico DF
Mar 26 9:20 PM River Plate 2 - 0 Universidad Católica Buenos Aires
Mar 26 11:40 PM San Martín de Porres 1 - 0 América Lima
Apr 1 10:50 PM Universidad Católica 1 - 0 San Martín de Porres Santiago
Apr 3 12:10 AM América 4 - 3 River Plate Mexico DF
Apr 17 9:30 PM Universidad Católica 2 - 0 América Santiago
Apr 17 9:30 PM River Plate 5 - 0 San Martín de Porres Buenos Aires

Standings

TeamPtsPWDLGFGA
River Plate 12 6402148
América (MEX) 9 63031010
Universidad Católica (CHI) 9 630366
San Martín de Porres (PER) 6 6204410

Group 8

Scores

Feb 20 7:40 PM Arsenal 1 - 0 Libertad Sarandi
Feb 20 10:50 PM Liga Dep.Univ.Quito 0 - 0 Fluminense Quito
Mar 4 6:00 PM Liga Dep.Univ.Quito 2 - 0 Libertad Quito
Mar 5 10:50 PM Fluminense 6 - 0 Arsenal Rio de Janeiro
Mar 12 7:10 PM Arsenal 0 - 1 Liga Dep.Univ.Quito Sarandi
Mar 19 7:30 PM Libertad 1 - 2 Fluminense Asuncion
Mar 26 7:00 PM Liga Dep.Univ.Quito 6 - 1 Arsenal Quito
Apr 2 9:50 PM Fluminense 2 - 0 Libertad Rio de Janeiro
Apr 8 10:50 PM Libertad 3 - 1 Liga Dep.Univ.Quito Asuncion
Apr 9 7:30 PM Arsenal 2 - 0 Fluminense Sarandi
Apr 16 9:50 PM Libertad 1 - 2 Arsenal Asuncion
Apr 17 7:10 PM Fluminense 1 - 0 Liga Dep.Univ.Quito Rio de Janeiro

Standings

TeamPtsPWDLGFGA
Fluminense (BRA) 13 6411113
Liga Dep.Univ.Quito (ECU) 10 6312105
Arsenal 9 6303614
Libertad (PAR) 3 6105510

[ Preliminary Round ]  [ Groups 4, 6 & 7 ] [ Following Rounds ]


ArgentineSoccer.com