Libertadores Cup '07

Groups 1, 4, 6, 7 & 8

Group 1

Scores

Feb 20 7:15 PM El Nacional 1 - 2 América Quito
Feb 20 9:30 PM Libertad 1 - 0 Banfield Asuncion
Feb 27 7:00 PM Banfield 4 - 1 El Nacional Banfield
Mar 1 11:30 PM América 1 - 4 Libertad Mexico DF
Mar 6 7:00 PM El Nacional 1 - 1 Libertad Quito
Mar 7 11:30 PM América 4 - 0 Banfield Mexico DF
Mar 21 7:30 PM Banfield 3 - 1 América Banfield
Mar 22 7:00 PM Libertad 1 - 0 El Nacional Asuncion
Apr 3 11:30 PM El Nacional 0 - 1 Banfield Quito
Apr 11 7:30 PM Libertad 1 - 2 América Asuncion
Apr 18 7:30 PM Banfield 0 - 1 Libertad Banfield
Apr 18 7:30 PM América 2 - 1 El Nacional Mexico DF

Standings

TeamPtsPWDLGFGA
Libertad (PAR) 13 641194
América (MEX) 12 64021210
Banfield 9 630388
El Nacional (ECU) 1 6015411

Group 4

Scores

Feb 13 11:30 PM Emelec 0 - 1 Vélez Sarsfield Guayaquil
Feb 21 8:45 PM Nacional 3 - 1 Inter (P.Alegre) Montevideo
Feb 28 7:30 PM Vélez Sarsfield 1 - 1 Nacional Buenos Aires
Feb 28 9:45 PM Inter (P.Alegre) 3 - 0 Emelec Porto Alegre
Mar 14 7:30 PM Vélez Sarsfield 3 - 0 Inter (P.Alegre) Buenos Aires
Mar 22 11:30 PM Emelec 1 - 0 Nacional Guayaquil
Mar 28 9:45 PM Inter (P.Alegre) 0 - 0 Vélez Sarsfield Porto Alegre
Apr 3 7:00 PM Nacional 3 - 1 Emelec Montevideo
Apr 10 11:30 PM Emelec 1 - 2 Inter (P.Alegre) Guayaquil
Apr 12 8:15 PM Nacional 2 - 0 Vélez Sarsfield Montevideo
Apr 19 7:15 PM Inter (P.Alegre) 1 - 0 Nacional Porto Alegre
Apr 19 7:15 PM Vélez Sarsfield 1 - 0 Emelec Buenos Aires

Standings

TeamPtsPWDLGFGA
Vélez Sarsfield 11 632163
Nacional (URU) 10 631295
Inter (P.Alegre) (BRA) 10 631277
Emelec (ECU) 3 6105310

Group 6

Scores

Feb 22 6:45 PM Caracas 1 - 0 Liga Dep.Univ.Quito Caracas
Feb 22 9:00 PM Colo Colo 1 - 2 River Plate Santiago
Mar 6 7:00 PM Liga Dep.Univ.Quito 3 - 1 Colo Colo Quito
Mar 8 9:30 PM River Plate 0 - 1 Caracas Buenos Aires
Mar 15 7:15 PM Liga Dep.Univ.Quito 1 - 1 River Plate Quito
Mar 20 7:30 PM Caracas 0 - 4 Colo Colo Cucuta
Mar 29 9:00 PM River Plate 0 - 0 Liga Dep.Univ.Quito Buenos Aires
Mar 30 7:15 PM Colo Colo 2 - 1 Caracas Santiago
Apr 3 9:15 PM Colo Colo 4 - 0 Liga Dep.Univ.Quito Santiago
Apr 5 9:15 PM Caracas 3 - 1 River Plate Cucuta
Apr 25 7:30 PM River Plate 1 - 0 Colo Colo Buenos Aires
Apr 25 7:30 PM Liga Dep.Univ.Quito 3 - 1 Caracas Quito

Standings

TeamPtsPWDLGFGA
Colo Colo (CHI) 9 6303127
Caracas (VEN) 9 6303710
Liga Dep.Univ.Quito (ECU) 8 622278
River Plate 8 622256

Group 7

Scores

Feb 14 6:30 PM Bolívar 0 - 0 Boca Juniors La Paz
Feb 21 11:00 PM Cienciano 1 - 2 Toluca Cusco
Feb 27 11:30 PM Toluca 1 - 2 Bolívar Toluca
Mar 1 9:15 PM Boca Juniors 1 - 0 Cienciano Buenos Aires
Mar 8 7:15 PM Cienciano 5 - 1 Bolívar Cusco
Mar 14 11:59 PM Toluca 2 - 0 Boca Juniors Toluca
Mar 22 9:15 PM Boca Juniors 3 - 0 Toluca Buenos Aires
Mar 28 7:30 PM Bolívar 2 - 3 Cienciano La Paz
Apr 4 7:30 PM Cienciano 3 - 0 Boca Juniors Cusco
Apr 12 10:30 PM Bolívar 0 - 2 Toluca La Paz
Apr 26 9:15 PM Toluca 3 - 0 Cienciano Toluca
Apr 26 9:15 PM Boca Juniors 7 - 0 Bolívar Buenos Aires

Standings

TeamPtsPWDLGFGA
Toluca (MEX) 12 6402106
Boca Juniors 10 6312115
Cienciano (PER) 9 6303129
Bolívar (BOL) 4 6114518

Group 8

Scores

Feb 13 7:00 PM Defensor 3 - 0 Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata Montevideo
Feb 21 11:15 PM Pasto 0 - 1 Santos Pasto
Mar 1 7:00 PM Santos 1 - 0 Defensor Santos
Mar 6 9:15 PM Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 3 - 2 Pasto La Plata
Mar 14 9:45 PM Santos 3 - 0 Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata Santos
Mar 15 11:45 PM Pasto 1 - 2 Defensor Pasto
Mar 22 7:00 PM Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 1 - 2 Santos La Plata
Mar 28 9:45 PM Defensor 3 - 0 Pasto Montevideo
Apr 5 7:00 PM Defensor 0 - 2 Santos Montevideo
Apr 5 11:30 PM Pasto 0 - 2 Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata Pasto
Apr 19 9:30 PM Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 3 - 0 Defensor La Plata
Apr 19 9:30 PM Santos 3 - 0 Pasto Santos

Standings

TeamPtsPWDLGFGA
Santos (BRA) 18 6600121
Defensor (URU) 9 630387
Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 9 6303910
Pasto (COL) 0 6006314

[ Preliminary Round ]  [ Groups 2, 3 & 5 ] [ Following Rounds ]


ArgentineSoccer.com